KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

antijuridicidad

English translation: illegality or unlawfulness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antijuridicidad
English translation:illegality or unlawfulness
Entered by: Raquel Iglesias

15:34 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Defensa de la competencia
Spanish term or phrase: antijuridicidad
Conductas denunciadas de indicios de antijuridicidad.
Raquel Iglesias
Spain
illegality or unlawfulness
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 15:41:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabanellas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 15:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plus experience ;)
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Gracias Luis. Qué palabra tan horrible!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6illegality or unlawfulness
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4lawlessness
AtEnEa
4violating the law
buadog


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
illegality or unlawfulness


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 15:41:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabanellas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 15:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plus experience ;)

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Gracias Luis. Qué palabra tan horrible!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Maybe "evidence or presumption of unlawfulness"
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot, Vale!

agree  Maria Lorenzo
9 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
16 mins

agree  matias
28 mins

agree  Mikel Yarza Dietrich
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá: the same as Valentín
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
violating the law


Explanation:
me gusta en este caso

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lawlessness


Explanation:
Dicc. Terminos Juridicos Enrique Alcaraz

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16