KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

concesión administrativa de TITULARIDAD

English translation: administrative comcession GRANTED to the leaseholder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concesión administrativa de TITULARIDAD
English translation:administrative comcession GRANTED to the leaseholder
Entered by: JuanManuel

02:46 Dec 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: concesión administrativa de TITULARIDAD
From the same Spanish regulation: "Cuando el vehículo vaya a dedicarse a la realización de cualquier tipo de transporte sujeto a autorización o concesión administrativa de TITULARIDAD del arrendatario, será necesario..."
All my references say "titularidad" is "ownership" but I don't understand that usage here. Does it here mean"in the renter's name"?
Daniel Burns
administrative comcession GRANTED to the leaseholder
Explanation:
no se me ocurre otra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 04:00:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pérdón es \"coNcession\"
Selected response from:

JuanManuel
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administrative license granted
Alicia Jordá
4administrative comcession GRANTED to the leaseholder
JuanManuel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative comcession GRANTED to the leaseholder


Explanation:
no se me ocurre otra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 04:00:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pérdón es \"coNcession\"

JuanManuel
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative license granted


Explanation:
license as it is a lease/tenancy license

dicc. de ter. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940