KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

índices

English translation: index


09:24 Dec 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: índices
los Índices de Hipotecantes, Pignorantes y Acreedores correspondients al Registro de Hipoteca Mobiliaria y Prenda sin Desplazamiento de Barcelona
El Trujaman
English translation:index
Explanation:
See the link! That´s my confirmation!

Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 10:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another Link:

www.wordreference.com
Selected response from:

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks and happy holidays everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2indexPedro Afonso
3 +2rate
AtEnEa
4 +1indices
buadog


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
index


Explanation:
See the link! That´s my confirmation!

Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 10:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another Link:

www.wordreference.com


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks and happy holidays everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle
26 mins
  -> Thank you Graciela!

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Alicewond!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indices


Explanation:
(In plural)
mortgagors', pledgors' and creditors' indices corresponding to the Barcelona Registro de ... [Mortage and Commercial Pledge Registry]

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
5 mins

disagree  Pedro Afonso: Never headr of "indices"!!
2 hrs

agree  cebice: the plural of index: indices
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rate


Explanation:
?????

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susanagonz
33 mins

agree  MJ Barber
23 days