KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

modificación del domicilio de la sociedad

English translation: change of main office address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modificación del domicilio de la sociedad
English translation:change of main office address
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

23:52 Dec 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: modificación del domicilio de la sociedad
Debido a la modificación del domicilio de la Sociedad Deudora acordada en junta extraordinaria de accionistas celebrada con fecha veinticinco de Noviembre de dos mil tres, un extracto de sus estatutos se encuentra actualmente en trámite de reinscripción a fojas treinta y seis mil doscientos noventa y dos, número veintisiete mil quinientos doce del Registro de Comercio del Conservador de Bienes Raíces y Comercio de San Bernardo correspondiente al año dos mil tres.

Domicilio Social/de la sociedad = Registered Office

MOVING OF REGISTERED OFFICE?

Gracias,
mew
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
change of main office address
Explanation:
Es la expresión más usada. Vea los ejemplos:

[PDF] Change of Main Office Address
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Document #201 Page 1 of 1 Firm Name/Firm Address Change The fee
to change main office address or firm name is $10.00 per licensee. ...
www.krec.net/faxod/firmaddress.pdf

DRE eLicensing System: How To Change Your Main Office Address
... written requests. An employing broker's change of main office address
does not change any salesperson's mailing address. Each salesperson ...
https://secure.dre.ca.gov/faqs/online_MOchgaddress.htm

TREC - Change Forms
... Change of Designated Officer or Manager. Application for Broker to Return to Active Status. Change of Main Office Address. Branch Office Application. ...
www.trec.state.tx.us/formslawspubs/ forms/forms-change.asp


Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Rhandler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5change of main office addressrhandler
4 +1modification of the address of the company
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modificación del domicilio de la sociedad
modification of the address of the company


Explanation:
See espasa dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-21 00:05:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of the company\'s address:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez: El domicilio de una sociedad no se refiere a la calle y al número, sino a la ciudad, por lo que el término "address" o "main office" no son correctos. Yo prefiero hacer una traducción literal, y poner "domicile".
366 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change of main office address


Explanation:
Es la expresión más usada. Vea los ejemplos:

[PDF] Change of Main Office Address
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Document #201 Page 1 of 1 Firm Name/Firm Address Change The fee
to change main office address or firm name is $10.00 per licensee. ...
www.krec.net/faxod/firmaddress.pdf

DRE eLicensing System: How To Change Your Main Office Address
... written requests. An employing broker's change of main office address
does not change any salesperson's mailing address. Each salesperson ...
https://secure.dre.ca.gov/faqs/online_MOchgaddress.htm

TREC - Change Forms
... Change of Designated Officer or Manager. Application for Broker to Return to Active Status. Change of Main Office Address. Branch Office Application. ...
www.trec.state.tx.us/formslawspubs/ forms/forms-change.asp




rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Rhandler!