KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

primas

English translation: premiums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:primas
English translation:premiums
Entered by: Garboktrans

10:53 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: primas
QUINTO. PRIMAS

Las siguientes primas a abonar por parte MAZDA AUTOMÓVILES ESPAÑA variarán en función del modelo del vehículo y son las que corresponden a los dos años de duración de la Extensión de Garantías, la cual comenzará a contar una vez que expire la Garantía de Fábrica.
Garboktrans
Spain
premiums
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13premiums
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2premiumsJenette Holyoak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
premiums


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
16 mins
  -> thank you, Marva - Mike :)

agree  Hazel Whiteley
47 mins
  -> thank you, Hazel - Mike :)

agree  colemh: 8-)
2 hrs
  -> thank you, colemh - Mike :)

agree  Rantes
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Rantes - Mike :)

agree  margaret caulfield
3 hrs
  -> thank you, margaret - Mike :)

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  David Russi
9 hrs

agree  Pedro Afonso
23 hrs

agree  MPTierno
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá: Merry Christmas, Mike! :-)))
1 day 8 hrs

agree  nothing
1 day 22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
premiums


Explanation:
The following premiums payable by MAZDA ... shall vary according to the model of the vehicle..
HTH

Exp.

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
15 mins
  -> Thank you again!

agree  Hazel Whiteley
46 mins
  -> Thank you Hazel