KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

se rige según lo dispuesto

English translation: is governed by the provisions of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se rige según lo dispuesto
English translation:is governed by the provisions of
Entered by: Garboktrans

12:12 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: se rige según lo dispuesto
El presente contrato de Seguro se rige por lo dispuesto en la Ley 50/1980 de 8 de Octubre, de Contrato de Seguro (B.O.E. de 17 de Octubre de 1980), y por las modificaciones y adaptaciones de la misma que se produzcan que le sean aplicables.
Garboktrans
Spain
is governed by the provisions of
Explanation:
is governed by the provisions of
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5is governed by the provisions of
Katherine Matles
5 +2is governed by the provisions...
Marian Greenfield
5 +2is governed by the provisions ofPaul Stevens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se rige según lo dispuesto
is governed by the provisions of


Explanation:
is governed by the provisions of

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: Ditto!
1 min

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
9 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: Hi Kathy! Looks like we all jumped in at the same time!
10 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se rige según lo dispuesto
is governed by the provisions of


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: :-))))
0 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
9 mins
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se rige según lo dispuesto
is governed by the provisions...


Explanation:
of Law....

Cimarron Health Plan -- Let Our Family Take Care of Yours
... as an MCO in the state of New Mexico and is governed by the provisions of Chapter ... that
Cimarron’s rates, benefit plans, group contracts, individual contracts ...
www.cimarronhealthplan.com/compliance/index.asp?pid=6 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Recordkeeping in Brief No. 20: CEO and SES Contracts
... the employment of senior executive officers, including CEOs, is governed by the provisions
of Part ... records relating to personnel such as CEO and SES contracts. ...
www.records.nsw.gov.au/publicsector/rk/rib/rib20.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Minnesota Statutes 2003, 168.72
... In the alternative, for interest-bearing retail installment contracts, a retail ... home
made after July 31, 1983, is governed by the provisions of subdivision 1 ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/stats/168/72.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

STANDARD CONDITIONS OF CARRIAGE FOR PASSENGERS
... 2. Applicable Law The contract of carriage is governed by the provisions of either
the Finnish ... not be applied to other services and/or contracts entered into ...
www.silja.com/english/conditions.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Contracts/Grants: Closing Out the Project
... Federal access to such records is governed by the provisions of 45 CFR Part 74 ... in
regard to record retention and access requirements for contracts under federal ...
www.rgs.uci.edu/cg/close.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Statute 4-2-327
... two dresses to select one commonly involves two distinct contracts; if not ... of notice,
as required in "on approval" sales, is governed by the provisions on good ...
www.law.du.edu/russell/contracts/ucc/4-2-327.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Year ended
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of Materials and other direct expenses (EPC and Contracts) 94.89 120.07 ... 4.The Company's
electricity business is governed by the provisions of the Electricity ...
www.bses.com/pdf/qtdec01.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Companies in Private International Law
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The public issue of debentures is governed by the provisions of the proper law of
the ... there inter praesentes or, in the case of contracts by correspondence, if ...
www.idi-iil.org/idiE/resolutionsE/1965_var_02_en.pdf - Similar pages

concept
... 1.3 Futures trading in commodities in India is governed by the provisions
of the Forward Contracts (Regulation) Act, 1952. As per ...
www.booe.org/concept.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Health Insurance for Small Businesses
... or solicitation of applications for any such policies or contracts; . ... center offers
an employee welfare benefit plan that is governed by the provisions of ERISA ...
www.ins.state.ny.us/rg202272.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: :-)))) Hi Marian!
1 min

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
9 mins