KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reparaciones realizadas en servicios no autorizados XXX

English translation: repairs performed by unauthorized service centers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reparaciones realizadas en servicios no autorizados
English translation:repairs performed by unauthorized service centers
Entered by: Garboktrans

16:15 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: reparaciones realizadas en servicios no autorizados XXX
La garantía no cubre aquellos casos en que se precise la reparación o la reposición como resultado de:

- el desgaste normal por uso;
- que se hayan producido daños en el vehículo por colisión, accidente, incendio, helada o falta de lubricante;
- que se hayan producido daños en el vehículo por uso indebido;
- pérdida o daño ocasionado por ionización, radiación o contaminación radioactiva procedente de cualquier combustible nuclear o residuos nucleares procedentes de combustibles nucleares quemados;
- los daños derivados de granizo, tormentas de lluvia, tornados, tormentas de arena, relámpagos, inundaciones y terremotos están excluidos.
- falta de mantenimiento realizado según recomendación XXXX
- reparaciones realizadas en servicios no autorizados XXXX(fabricante del vehículo)
Garboktrans
Spain
repairs performed by unauthorized service centers
Explanation:
T-REX Warranty (Terms & Conditions)
... B. Unauthorized repair (Repairs performed by unauthorized service centers) All warranty
is void in the event any repairs are performed by unauthorized service ...
tonetronix.com/T-REX%20Warranty%20Info.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

AKG Acoustics - Warranty Conditions
This warranty does not cover electrical or mechanical damage ... force majeure or natural
forces, or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.akg.com/akg_structuretree/ powerslave,mynodeid,101,id,101,nodeid,101,_language,EN.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

AKG Acoustics - Warranty Conditions
... This warranty does not cover electrical or mechanical damage ... force majeure or natural
forces, or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.akg.com/akg_structuretree/technical_support/ powerslave,id,3,print,1,mynodeid,101,_language,EN.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.akg.com ]

Innes Corporation
... This warranty does not cover damage resulting from accident ... with the product, loss
of parts or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.innescorp.com.au/phpdocs/prod_detail.php?ID=589 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] IMPORTANT INFORMATION • Please take a moment to record the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... will not be paid by Howard Miller for any repairs performed by unauthorized Service
Centers. ... party responsible within the guidelines of the limited warranty. ...
www.howardmiller.com/Manuals/FloorClockManual.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2repairs performed by unauthorized service centers
Marian Greenfield
5repairs effected/carried out during unauthorised servicessPaul Stevens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
repairs performed by unauthorized service centers


Explanation:
T-REX Warranty (Terms & Conditions)
... B. Unauthorized repair (Repairs performed by unauthorized service centers) All warranty
is void in the event any repairs are performed by unauthorized service ...
tonetronix.com/T-REX%20Warranty%20Info.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

AKG Acoustics - Warranty Conditions
This warranty does not cover electrical or mechanical damage ... force majeure or natural
forces, or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.akg.com/akg_structuretree/ powerslave,mynodeid,101,id,101,nodeid,101,_language,EN.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

AKG Acoustics - Warranty Conditions
... This warranty does not cover electrical or mechanical damage ... force majeure or natural
forces, or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.akg.com/akg_structuretree/technical_support/ powerslave,id,3,print,1,mynodeid,101,_language,EN.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.akg.com ]

Innes Corporation
... This warranty does not cover damage resulting from accident ... with the product, loss
of parts or inadequate repairs performed by unauthorized service centers. ...
www.innescorp.com.au/phpdocs/prod_detail.php?ID=589 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] IMPORTANT INFORMATION • Please take a moment to record the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... will not be paid by Howard Miller for any repairs performed by unauthorized Service
Centers. ... party responsible within the guidelines of the limited warranty. ...
www.howardmiller.com/Manuals/FloorClockManual.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs

agree  Steven Capsuto
11 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repairs effected/carried out during unauthorised servicess


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-12-21 16:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should be \"services\"! Sorry for typo

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721