KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

locacion de servicios

English translation: independent contractor agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:locaciòn de servicios
English translation:independent contractor agreement

18:45 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: locacion de servicios
El actor estaba sujeto a una locacion deservicios no una relación de dependencia.
andrea silvsestri
independent contractor agreement
Explanation:
that's what we called them at JP Morgan.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help and sorry for taking sollong to answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2independent contractor agreement
Marian Greenfield
4 +2service agreement
NancyLynn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service agreement


Explanation:
=

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
22 hrs
  -> thanks !

agree  nothing
1 day 17 hrs
  -> thanks !

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
independent contractor agreement


Explanation:
that's what we called them at JP Morgan.


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help and sorry for taking sollong to answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
0 min

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr