KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Magistratura de Trabajo

English translation: Industrial Tribunal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Magistratura de Trabajo
English translation:Industrial Tribunal
Entered by: Will Griffin

21:30 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Magistratura de Trabajo
Can't find any official translation for this and am away from home without my dictionaries.

Basically, the Directors of a company have been granted the powers to appear before them
Will Griffin
Spain
Industrial Tribunal
Explanation:
According to the Oxford Bilingual. Good Luck.
Selected response from:

Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks- very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Labor CourtAlfred Delgado
5 +1Industrial TribunalManuel Ca�edo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Industrial Tribunal


Explanation:
According to the Oxford Bilingual. Good Luck.

Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks- very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
1 day 17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Labor Court


Explanation:
Telecomworldwire: The Regional Labor Court.
... FOR · Advanced Search · Help. You are Here: Articles > Telecomworldwire > Oct 4,
1999 > Article. The Regional Labor Court. Telecomworldwire, Oct 4, 1999. ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0ECZ/1999_Oct_4/55943232/p1/ar... - 10k - Cached - More pages from this site
Women win in Labor Court in Bhopal - India Together
... The Bhopal Labour Court directed the State Government to appoint women survivors
employed at the Stationery Production Centre to permanent posts of Junior ...
indiatogether.org/campaigns/bhopal/articles/women02.htm - 19k - Cached


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2003-12-21 21:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ilo.org/public/english/dialogue/ifpdial/downloads...

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog
12 hrs