KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Introducción al conocimiento proyectual

English translation: introduction to design projection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:introducción al conocimiento proyectual
English translation:introduction to design projection
Entered by: Patricia Luna

23:01 Dec 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Introducción al conocimiento proyectual
Estoy traduciendo al inglés para Canadá un analítico del ciclo básico comun de la Universidad de Buenos Aires y ese es uno de los nombre de las materias que aparecen en el código de materias
Patricia Luna
introduction to design projection
Explanation:
My source is very badly translated, but it gives an idea of what is meant in the Argentinian educational context. Click on the link below:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thank you very much, I read the link you sent and I think that your suggestion is the most appropiate to this context. Thanks again and I wish you a merry christmas and a Happy New Year
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4introduction to design projection
Parrot
4introduction to understanding legislative drafting ORJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to understanding legislative drafting OR


Explanation:
Introduction to legislative drafting concepts

All I can think is that proyectural is probably proyecto de ley....

In other words, they will be introduced to basic concepts in legislation drafting...how to write laws

Don't know if that is right

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to design projection


Explanation:
My source is very badly translated, but it gives an idea of what is meant in the Argentinian educational context. Click on the link below:


    Reference: http://www.rec.uba.ar/pc_98_00/htm/aa29.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thank you very much, I read the link you sent and I think that your suggestion is the most appropiate to this context. Thanks again and I wish you a merry christmas and a Happy New Year