KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

razonados notarialmente

English translation: "notarized" would do


20:32 Dec 31, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: razonados notarialmente
Presentado por el Dr. Calero....
Acompanyo poder especial judicial, dos declaraciones juradas y fotocopia de C.I., todos razonados notarialmente, con sus copias para la parte contraria.

Esto seria "notarized" nada mas en ingles?
Sonia Gallego
English translation:"notarized" would do
Explanation:
NOTARIZED
Matching Terms: notarize


Thesaurus Terms

Related Terms: accepted, acknowledged, admitted, affirmed, allowed, approved, authenticated, avowed, certified, conceded, confessed, confirmed, countersigned, endorsed, granted, professed, ratified, received, recognized, sealed, signed, stamped, sworn and affirmed, sworn to, underwritten, validated, warranted
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4"notarized" would doxxxjerryk
5 +1notarized
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"notarized" would do


Explanation:
NOTARIZED
Matching Terms: notarize


Thesaurus Terms

Related Terms: accepted, acknowledged, admitted, affirmed, allowed, approved, authenticated, avowed, certified, conceded, confessed, confirmed, countersigned, endorsed, granted, professed, ratified, received, recognized, sealed, signed, stamped, sworn and affirmed, sworn to, underwritten, validated, warranted


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marian Greenfield
18 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marisol Honsberg
21 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Nado2002
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notarized


Explanation:
yes, a rather strange way to put it, but then again, so is "Acompanyo" instead of "acompaño"....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
9 mins