KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

derechos de exhibicion

English translation: discovery/review of evidence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos de exhibicion
English translation:discovery/review of evidence
Entered by: buadog

10:31 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: derechos de exhibicion
Derechos de exhibicion. (Cuban Spanish) Adicionalmente a las regulaciones que rigen el proceso arbitral, XXXX y XXXX, tendran a su disposicion los derechos mas amplios de exhibicion precio al juicio que pueda existir al amparo de las legislaciones y regulaciones judiciales .....
April Berumen
discovery/review of evidence
Explanation:
seems what they're referring to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 10:45:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esp. dado que en un juicio por árbitros las reglas de procedimiento las pactan las partes, están reenviando a otras legislaciones en este punto
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
I think I used something along these lines... THX!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1discovery/review of evidence
buadog
5Exhibition rights
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Exhibition rights


Explanation:
that is, the public display of a work. (from WIPO Glossary of terms of the law of copyright and neighboring rights)

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 70

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discovery/review of evidence


Explanation:
seems what they're referring to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 10:45:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esp. dado que en un juicio por árbitros las reglas de procedimiento las pactan las partes, están reenviando a otras legislaciones en este punto

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
I think I used something along these lines... THX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: rights of production and discovery of documents
34 mins