KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

locaciones urbanas

English translation: Lease of Urban Real Estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:locaciones urbanas
English translation:Lease of Urban Real Estate
Entered by: aivars

14:01 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: locaciones urbanas
Conforme a la ley de Locaciones Urbanas...

"Urban Leasing"? "Urban Lease"?
Gracias.
aivars
Argentina
Lease of Urban Real Estate
Explanation:
... b/c you can lease other types of property. This is what I've used in the past, but of course not set in stone.
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lease of Urban Real Estate
buadog
5Urban rental
Cristina Otalora
4Standards of Urban LeasingRefugio
4urban leasehold
Edward Lum


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lease of Urban Real Estate


Explanation:
... b/c you can lease other types of property. This is what I've used in the past, but of course not set in stone.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
6 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urban leasehold


Explanation:
Una alternativa.

glossword.info
leasehold
locacion

UN Emergencies Unit for Ethiopia, Situation Report 5/94
... Urban leasehold proclamation. The long expected law on urban leasehold was finally published in the Negarit Gazetta on 19 May 1994, but dated 27 April 1994. ...
www.sas.upenn.edu/African_Studies/ Hornet/UN_Emerg_Situation.html - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

OTHER ENCUMBRANCES
... leaseholds. One is referred to as urban leasehold contrato de inquilinato and the other as the common leasehold arrendamiento civil. ...
www.cool.co.cr/usr/carballo/25.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ASIPA
... It has been very active in defending the interests of the sector including also small property investors (Larraz law, urban leasehold law, regularisation of ...
www.asipa.com/ - 18k


Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urban rental


Explanation:
another option.

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 70

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standards of Urban Leasing


Explanation:
Ley de Normalizacion de Locaciones Urbanas

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827