KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a sus efectos

English translation: , for the pertinent purposes,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a sus efectos
English translation:, for the pertinent purposes,
Entered by: Gabriela Lozano

19:18 Jan 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a sus efectos
Regístrese, gírese al departamento de Registro a sus efectos, por el departamento de mesa de entrads notifíquese al interesado y hágase entrega de la copia autenticada de la presente disposición.
Gabriela Lozano
for the purposes thereof
Explanation:
i.e. of registration
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to do so
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +2for the purposes thereof
xxxKirstyMacC
5(yo lo eliminaría y pondría:)
Carolina Fryd


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to do so


Explanation:
go that department to do so...to registrar

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Riegger
40 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(yo lo eliminaría y pondría:)


Explanation:
Según el tiempo que estés usando, x ej. Register with the Registration Department.


    Reference: http://www.export.gov/comm_svc/redirect.html
Carolina Fryd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for the purposes thereof


Explanation:
i.e. of registration

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Federico
3 hrs
  -> You were right.

agree  Patrick Weill: or for the purposes corresponding thereto
4819 days