KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Folio 33 vuelto, hoja nº 4444

English translation: reverse of Folio 33, page No. 4444


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Folio 33 vuelto, hoja nº 4444
English translation:reverse of Folio 33, page No. 4444
Entered by: Laura Hastings

15:59 Sep 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Folio 33 vuelto, hoja nº 4444
escritura pública otorgada ante el Notario de Barcelona D. xxx, el día 5 de ENERO de 1911, e inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, al Tomo 222 General, 111 de la Sección 3ª, Folio 33 vuelto, hoja nº 4444, y C.I.F. A-32.525.325. Sus facultades derivan del poder otorgado con fecha
mjnmc
reverse of Folio 33, page No. 4444
Explanation:
"vuelto" means the back part of the page.
Selected response from:

Laura Hastings
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reverse of Folio 33, page No. 4444
Laura Hastings
4Folio 33 turned, page no. 4444
Camara


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Folio 33 turned, page no. 4444


Explanation:
Turned means the turned leaf of the folio

Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reverse of Folio 33, page No. 4444


Explanation:
"vuelto" means the back part of the page.

Laura Hastings
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thanks a lot