KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

menaje y pequeño utillaje

English translation: furniture,supplies and small tools


17:29 Sep 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: menaje y pequeño utillaje
Para el cálculo de Beneficio Bruto Operativo, tendrán la consideración de gasto, las reposiciones que se efectúen del menaje y pequeño utillaje, así como los gastos corrientes de mantenimiento que sean necesarios para el adecuado funcionamiento del HOTEL
mjnmc
English translation:furniture,supplies and small tools
Explanation:
"menaje" in the context of a hotel management means furniture and supplies
"utillaje" means equipment or tools. Given the adjective "pequeno"< small tools is a better translation.
Selected response from:

len gilman
Grading comment
Thanks to you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4household equipmentGabriela Tenenbaum
3furniture,supplies and small toolslen gilman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
household equipment


Explanation:
Ambas cosas se pueden resumir en un sólo término.

Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
furniture,supplies and small tools


Explanation:
"menaje" in the context of a hotel management means furniture and supplies
"utillaje" means equipment or tools. Given the adjective "pequeno"< small tools is a better translation.


    Reference: http://lgilman@anent.com
len gilman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to you both.