KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

discusiones entre mimbros del jurado

English translation: jury deliberations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:discusiones entre mimbros del jurado
English translation:jury deliberations
Entered by: Terry Burgess

15:10 Sep 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: discusiones entre mimbros del jurado
Terms used in court trials
Thanks!
Amín
AMIN
jury deliberations
Explanation:
I believe this is the term used.

Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again Terry:-)..your's was first..but thanks also to the other person
Amín
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deliberation among the members of the juryLafuente
4jury deliberations
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jury deliberations


Explanation:
I believe this is the term used.

Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Cabanellas-Hoague/Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thanks again Terry:-)..your's was first..but thanks also to the other person
Amín

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deliberation among the members of the jury


Explanation:
This would be my choice...

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxOso: Absolutamente! ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Oso...