KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Terapia Familiar Sistémica

English translation: Systemic family therapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Terapia Familiar Sistémica
English translation:Systemic family therapy
Entered by: Camara

18:20 Oct 2, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Terapia Familiar Sistémica
Hay una fundación que durante mucho tiempo estuvo a cargo de un juez, con excelente formacion en terapia familiar sistémica,q ue brinda ayuda a padres en proceso de divorcio.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
sistemic family therapy
Explanation:
sistemic family therapy

sti1.uni-duisburg.de/Luhmann/msg00021.html

:) ¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Systemic Family Therapy
Henry Hinds
4 -3sistemic family therapy
Camara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Systemic Family Therapy


Explanation:
Así


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
6 hrs

agree  pfeinstein: absolutely
7 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral: yep. Henry, hope you get at least a big "thank you" for doing this translation :-))
11 hrs
  -> Thanks for your support!

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
12 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
sistemic family therapy


Explanation:
sistemic family therapy

sti1.uni-duisburg.de/Luhmann/msg00021.html

:) ¡Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxtazdog: sorry, it's spelled with a "y" in English
6 hrs
  -> :)

disagree  pfeinstein: no way
6 hrs
  -> No way? I'm sorry, what are you talking about?

disagree  Patricia Lutteral: sorry, wrong spelling. Be careful with translated sites, you may find these problems (this one is German) :-)
11 hrs
  -> :)