KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Reconocimiento de deuda por suministro de pienso

English translation: acknowledgement of debt for fodder supply


01:12 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Reconocimiento de deuda por suministro de pienso
Se refiere a una denominación del contratro entre dos empresas.
Katherine Matles
Spain
English translation:acknowledgement of debt for fodder supply
Explanation:
Acknowledgement of Debt

Assemble the InternetForm

NOTE 1: This document is a confirmation by one person of a debt owed to another. It specifies how the debt will be repaid and what interest will accrue on the debt until repayment. It serves as evidence that there is a debt and of the undertaking as to how it will be repaid... During the recent years several versions have been elaborated to ensure the continuous fodder supply.

Selected response from:

Jesús Paredes
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acknowledgement of debt for fodder supplyJesús Paredes
5An IOU for the provision of fodderpfeinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
An IOU for the provision of fodder


Explanation:
IOU quiere decir "I owe you". Un documento de "reconocimiento de deuda" implica la aceptación formal de un prestamo, formalizado esa aceptación con la firma de un documento que se llama un "reconocimiento de deuda".

Suerte!


    Specialized business/legal translator
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledgement of debt for fodder supply


Explanation:
Acknowledgement of Debt

Assemble the InternetForm

NOTE 1: This document is a confirmation by one person of a debt owed to another. It specifies how the debt will be repaid and what interest will accrue on the debt until repayment. It serves as evidence that there is a debt and of the undertaking as to how it will be repaid... During the recent years several versions have been elaborated to ensure the continuous fodder supply.




    Reference: http://www.grahampaddock.co.za/Documents/freeforms-25.htm
    Reference: http://www.fao.org/regional/europe/PUB/RTS50/150.htm
Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
43 mins