KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

presentes actuados

English translation: present records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentes actuados
English translation:present records

16:35 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: presentes actuados
"(ver fs. 1781/82 y 2235 a 2237 de los presentes actuados).
Elena Valdehita
Spain
present records
Explanation:
Records if you have a legal text.
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1of this file
Henry Hinds
5present records
José Cavalcante
5of the mentioned documents
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of this file


Explanation:
Claro.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: yep, se refiere a las hojas del expediente judicial
13 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of the mentioned documents


Explanation:
Just like that.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
present records


Explanation:
Records if you have a legal text.


    Barsa Dicitionary
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.