KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

con representación con cláusula especial judicial

English translation: with special clause-order representation of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con representación con cláusula especial judicial
English translation:with special clause-order representation of
Entered by: Andrea Wells

15:16 Oct 4, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: con representación con cláusula especial judicial
From adoption proceedings:

La abogada .... en su calidad de mandataria especial con representación con cláusula especial judicial de los señores...
LegalTransform
United States
with special clause-order representation of
Explanation:
Hi Jeff:

Another option
Representación judicial: court-order representation

My suggestion would be

The attorney... acting as special representative or agent with special clause-order representation of

I'm not sure.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Attorney, ... as special legal representative in accordance with the powers conferred unto her
Karina Fabrizzi
4with special clause-order representation of
Andrea Wells
4... in her capacity as extraordinary representative by virtue of
Parrot
4The Attorney... as a special agent by virtue of a special legal clause by
Karina Fabrizzi
4The attorney...acting as special mandatary with...
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Attorney... as a special agent by virtue of a special legal clause by


Explanation:
Está realmente mal redactada en español, si colocas la oración completa o hay más contexto es mucho más sencillo.


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The attorney...acting as special mandatary with...


Explanation:
special judicial provisioning representation from...


    Dic Noronha; Babylon
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Attorney, ... as special legal representative in accordance with the powers conferred unto her


Explanation:
by the special clause set forth by Mr.

Esta sería otra opción

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... in her capacity as extraordinary representative by virtue of


Explanation:
special judicial clause, granted by ...
bueno, no te envidio.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with special clause-order representation of


Explanation:
Hi Jeff:

Another option
Representación judicial: court-order representation

My suggestion would be

The attorney... acting as special representative or agent with special clause-order representation of

I'm not sure.
Saludos,
Andrea


Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145