KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Cédula profesional en trámite

English translation: Professional license in process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cédula profesional en trámite
English translation:Professional license in process
Entered by: Parrot

09:30 Oct 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Cédula profesional en trámite
Secretario XX
Ingeniero Industrial en Electrónica
Cédula profesional en trámite.

Thanks!
dany2303
Professional license in process
Explanation:
("Professional license" is generic may be substituted by the particular expression in the target state's language that is understood as the equivalent of an engineer's professional license - for example, Board of Engineers' Clearance where there is an examination board).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Professional license in process
Parrot
5pending Professional Qualification CertificateSery


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Professional license in process


Explanation:
("Professional license" is generic may be substituted by the particular expression in the target state's language that is understood as the equivalent of an engineer's professional license - for example, Board of Engineers' Clearance where there is an examination board).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Sí. ¶:^)
6 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pending Professional Qualification Certificate


Explanation:
Así lo he visto en ciertos documentos.
Saludos, Sery


    own
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136