KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

la Comision Tripartita, marca las directrices y sigue intimamente..

English translation: On the other hand/ further/ furthermore,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la Comision Tripartita, marca las directrices y sigue intimamente..
English translation:On the other hand/ further/ furthermore,
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

12:20 Oct 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: la Comision Tripartita, marca las directrices y sigue intimamente..
Hi yet again,
Another sentence! Same medical civil liability stuff - this sentence goes:
Por otra parte la Comision Tripartita, marca las directrices y sigue intimamente las grandes magnitudes del modelo (modelo cooperativa) y su evolucion.
Thank you!
J.
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
On the other hand/ further/ furthermore,
Explanation:
The Tripartite Committe establishes/determines/set forth the guidelines and exerts close surveillance of this large model and evolution thereof
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Further,Sery
4On the other hand/ further/ furthermore,
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Further,


Explanation:
Further, the Tripartite Commission fixes guidelines and closely follows the great extent of the model and its evolution.

Ciao, Sery


    own
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On the other hand/ further/ furthermore,


Explanation:
The Tripartite Committe establishes/determines/set forth the guidelines and exerts close surveillance of this large model and evolution thereof

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Thanks again!