KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

mis bienes resultaran de los titulos, documentos y papeles...

English translation: my assets shall arise from any deed, instrument or paper that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mis bienes resultaran de los titulos, documentos y papeles...
English translation:my assets shall arise from any deed, instrument or paper that
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

15:02 Oct 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mis bienes resultaran de los titulos, documentos y papeles...
mis bienes resultaran de los titulos, documentos y papeles que se hallen en mi poder o a mi nombre u orden en esta Republica o en el extranjero al momento de mi fallecimiento.
sibila
my assest shall arise from any deed, instrument or paper that
Explanation:
could be in my power/in my possession or under my name whether in this Republic/Country or abroad at the time of my death
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5my assest shall arise from any deed, instrument or paper that
Karina Fabrizzi
5my property is that as evidenced by the deeds, documents and instruments I have or ...
Paola Prodan
4my property shall be deduced from those titles, deeds
Parrot


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my assest shall arise from any deed, instrument or paper that


Explanation:
could be in my power/in my possession or under my name whether in this Republic/Country or abroad at the time of my death

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my property shall be deduced from those titles, deeds


Explanation:
and papers in my possession or in my name... (such papers usually specifying amounts or containing references to specified amounts).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my property is that as evidenced by the deeds, documents and instruments I have or ...


Explanation:
I used evidence because "resultan" in this case means that the person reading the documents will know the property you own.

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 16