KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

no tengo mas disposiciones que dictar...

English translation: There not being any other provision/decision to give/rule/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no tengo mas disposiciones que dictar...
English translation:There not being any other provision/decision to give/rule/
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

06:48 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: no tengo mas disposiciones que dictar...
No tengo mas disposiciones que dictar y quiero que solo valga el presente; por lo que procedi a darle lectura minuciosa y en alta voz de este instrumento en prtersencia de los testigos del acto, a quienes conozco y quienes conocen, ven y oyen a la misma y la han visto y oido durante el dictado hecho por la testadora de las disposiciones de este testamento y durante su escritura y que son...
sibila
There not being any other provision/decision to give/rule/
Explanation:
or: There not being any other decision to be ruled, and as I want these presents to be valid, I read out loud and completely this instrument before the witnesses hereto, whom are personally known onto me and who know, see and hear the contents thereof ....

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I have no other information to provide at this timeyolanda Speece
5I have no more provisions/stipulations to give/pronouncePaul Stevens
4I have no provisions to dictate
Marian Greenfield
4There not being any other provision/decision to give/rule/
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have no provisions to dictate


Explanation:
I assume this is the recording in writing of a will being dictated.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have no more provisions/stipulations to give/pronounce


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There not being any other provision/decision to give/rule/


Explanation:
or: There not being any other decision to be ruled, and as I want these presents to be valid, I read out loud and completely this instrument before the witnesses hereto, whom are personally known onto me and who know, see and hear the contents thereof ....

Hope it helps

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have no other information to provide at this time


Explanation:
He/ she wants what has been said so far to be valid and nothing else because it is all that can be provided at this time

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333