KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

sello de actuacion notarial

English translation: Notary Public seal (seals)


10:57 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sello de actuacion notarial
para la testadora expido el presente primer testimonio en dos sellos de actuacion notarial numeros... y el presente inclusive que sello y firmo...
sibila
English translation:Notary Public seal (seals)
Explanation:
I would keep it that simple.

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Notary Public seal (seals)Lafuente
5under two notarial record seal number....
Karina Fabrizzi
4Notarial sealSery


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Notary Public seal (seals)


Explanation:
I would keep it that simple.

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: :^)
56 mins
  -> Thank you, Oso

agree  Aurora Humarán: aurora viernes y con pocas pi....las.....
16 days
  -> Thanks, Aurora... Hope you'll charge them soon

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under two notarial record seal number....


Explanation:
including this one where I do hereby stamp my hand and seal, on this..... day...

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notarial seal


Explanation:
He visto también en docs. procedentes del Reino Unido que usan la expresión "seal of office" en una frase algo así "and I hereunto affix my seal of office, this xx day of xxx, 2001".

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136