KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Notifiquese respecto de la ampliacion del plazo...(ver frase)

English translation: See explication


11:49 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Notifiquese respecto de la ampliacion del plazo...(ver frase)
(frase completa??)
Notifiquese y en su caso conforme a la ley... respecto de la ampliación del plazo, siendo suficientemente amplio, estese al dispuesto, ello sin perjuicio de las cuestiones que hagan a su derecho y que pudieren plantear los interesados.
sibila
English translation:See explication
Explanation:
Let a notification be served, and given the case according to the law...regarding a time extension for this term...

I hope this helps! Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Be a notice on the term extension served, and should this
Karina Fabrizzi
5See explication
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See explication


Explanation:
Let a notification be served, and given the case according to the law...regarding a time extension for this term...

I hope this helps! Good Luck!


Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 214

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Be a notice on the term extension served, and should this


Explanation:
be the case pursuant to the relevant legislation,


estese a lo dispuesto.
Abide by the provisions ... set forth

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171