KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

con las facultades comunes de la ley y las especiales que se hacen al cargo

English translation: with the ordinary and extraordinary legal capacity attaching to the office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con las facultades comunes de la ley y las especiales que se hacen al cargo
English translation:with the ordinary and extraordinary legal capacity attaching to the office
Entered by: Parrot

11:55 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: con las facultades comunes de la ley y las especiales que se hacen al cargo
En atencion a lo solicitado, con las facultades comunes de la ley y las especiales que se hacen al cargo, designese como administrador provicsional de los bienes a ...
sibila
... X is hereby appointed provisional administrator of the
Explanation:
properties, with the ordinary and extraordinary legal powers attaching to the office/the post...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with the general powers granted by law andSery
4... X is hereby appointed provisional administrator of the
Parrot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... X is hereby appointed provisional administrator of the


Explanation:
properties, with the ordinary and extraordinary legal powers attaching to the office/the post...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the general powers granted by law and


Explanation:
the special powers vested in said office...

Hope it helps! Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136