KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Expidase testimonio del presente y de la aceptacion del cargo

English translation: It is ordered that a transcript hereof and of acceptance of duty be issued.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Expidase testimonio del presente y de la aceptacion del cargo
English translation:It is ordered that a transcript hereof and of acceptance of duty be issued.
Entered by: Henry Hinds

12:13 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Expidase testimonio del presente y de la aceptacion del cargo
Desigenese a ... como administrador provisorio. Hagasele saber que toda suma de dinero que corrsponda a... debera ser depositada en...
Expidase testimonio del presente y de la aceptacion del cargo
sibila
It is ordered that a transcript hereof and of acceptance of duty be issued.
Explanation:
En inglés, "it is ordered that... en todo; nada de "let", es lo que decreta el juzgado; en español no son más que fórmulas anticuadas.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1It is ordered that a transcript hereof and of acceptance of duty be issued.
Henry Hinds
4A testimony or certification of these presentsSery
4Let testimony of the presents be issued, as well as of
Parrot


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Let testimony of the presents be issued, as well as of


Explanation:
acceptance of the office/post...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is ordered that a transcript hereof and of acceptance of duty be issued.


Explanation:
En inglés, "it is ordered that... en todo; nada de "let", es lo que decreta el juzgado; en español no son más que fórmulas anticuadas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilyn Retta
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A testimony or certification of these presents


Explanation:
as well as of the office acceptance be issued...
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136