KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

no es necesaria la fijacion de audiencia alguna al respecto

English translation: it is not necessary to fix a hearing in this respect


12:17 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: no es necesaria la fijacion de audiencia alguna al respecto
siendo el unico heredero y conforme a los terminos del art. citado, no es ncesaria la fijacion de audiencia alguna al respecto.
A fs....: Por presentado y parte, por constituido el domicilio.
sibila
English translation:it is not necessary to fix a hearing in this respect
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it is not necessary to fix a hearing in this respectSery
4"hearing"Marilyn Retta
1it is not required that a yearing be set for this matter"Marilyn Retta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is not necessary to fix a hearing in this respect


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
it is not required that a yearing be set for this matter"


Explanation:
I think this wording is smoother.

Marilyn Retta
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"hearing"


Explanation:
sorry for the typo

Marilyn Retta
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4