KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Por presentado y parte, por constituido el domicilio.

English translation: [To hold X (the heir)] as having appeared before the Notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Por presentado y parte, por constituido el domicilio.
English translation:[To hold X (the heir)] as having appeared before the Notary
Entered by: Parrot

12:17 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Por presentado y parte, por constituido el domicilio.
siendo el unico heredero y conforme a los terminos del art. citado, no es ncesaria la fijacion de audiencia alguna al respecto.
A fs....: Por presentado y parte, por constituido el domicilio.
sibila
[To hold X (the heir)] as having appeared before the Notary
Explanation:
and being party to the proceedings, and the domicile as (the legal domicile declared, or as having been constituted).
This is very Argentinian (and archaic), but in essence this is what it means.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I request that I be considered as having duly appeared and a party thereof, I further request that t
Mac1
4[To hold X (the heir)] as having appeared before the Notary
Parrot


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[To hold X (the heir)] as having appeared before the Notary


Explanation:
and being party to the proceedings, and the domicile as (the legal domicile declared, or as having been constituted).
This is very Argentinian (and archaic), but in essence this is what it means.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

2 days 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I request that I be considered as having duly appeared and a party thereof, I further request that t


Explanation:
I request that I be considered as having duly appeared and a party thereof, I further request that the legal domicile be considered duly established.
No me alcanzo el espacio de respuesta asi que lo puse aca. Espero que esto ayude...
Marian

Mac1
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8