KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

cuestiones que hagan a su derecho

English translation: questions that (the interested parties) may ask ... with respect to their rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuestiones que hagan a su derecho
English translation:questions that (the interested parties) may ask ... with respect to their rights
Entered by: Parrot

14:12 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cuestiones que hagan a su derecho
respecto de la ampliacion del plazo, siendo suficientemente amplio, estese al dispuesto, ello sin perjuicio de las cuestiones que hagan a su derecho y que pudieren plantear los interesados
sibila
...independently of the questions that the interested parties
Explanation:
mau ask and the matters that they may raise with respect to his/their rights. (Assuming that the subject is "los interesados". Your sentence as presented hangs a little.)
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... of the questions that they may raise at their own discretion
TransHispania
4...independently of the questions that the interested parties
Parrot
4that they are within their rights to raise
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that they are within their rights to raise


Explanation:
(or instead of raise you could say ask)

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...independently of the questions that the interested parties


Explanation:
mau ask and the matters that they may raise with respect to his/their rights. (Assuming that the subject is "los interesados". Your sentence as presented hangs a little.)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... of the questions that they may raise at their own discretion


Explanation:







* Sibila, you should be more considerate toward other people, I have not seen you officially select any answer from anybody (they have done an effort for you).

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
The asker has declined this answer