KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

acta probatoria

English translation: Probatory record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta probatoria
English translation:Probatory record
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

15:02 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax
Spanish term or phrase: acta probatoria
A document written by a tax inspector in which a tax offense is stated.
billy_budd
Probatory record
Explanation:
Acta is a record where a statement is made
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you. Your answer seems to be quite suitable (even though this instrument doesn't seem to exist in Anglo-Saxon countries"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Probatory record
Karina Fabrizzi
4Probatory action
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probatory action


Explanation:
Or you can also use "probatory official action".

Good luck

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Probatory record


Explanation:
Acta is a record where a statement is made


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you. Your answer seems to be quite suitable (even though this instrument doesn't seem to exist in Anglo-Saxon countries"