KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

árbitros arbitradores, de derecho o mixtos

English translation: Arbitrator in Law, Ex Jure Arbitrators (Arbitrator Ex Aequo et Bono) or Mixed arbitrators

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:árbitros arbitradores, de derecho o mixtos
English translation:Arbitrator in Law, Ex Jure Arbitrators (Arbitrator Ex Aequo et Bono) or Mixed arbitrators
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:02 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: árbitros arbitradores, de derecho o mixtos
Fijar su forma de administración y demás estipulaciones, pedir su disolución anticipada o no, solicitar su liquidación o partición, designar liquidadores, partidores, árbitros arbitradores, de derecho o mixtos
MultiLang.Pro
United States
Arbitrator in Law, Ex Jure Arbitrators (Arbitrator Ex Aequo et Bono) or Mixed arbitrators
Explanation:
Suerte



Baker & McKenzie || Practice || Dispute Resolution || Dispute ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]... there are three different types of arbitration: (i) the Arbitrator in Law, ... (iii) the Mixed Arbitrator, which must follow in its procedure the rules ...
www.bakernet.com/.../Dispute Resolution Around the World/La... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.iclg.co.uk - International Arbitration- [ Traduzca esta página ]There are differences in the procedure to appoint the arbitrator; the causes to ... and c) a mixed arbitrator ("árbitro mixto") is such that during the ...
www.iclg.co.uk/index.php?area=4&country_results=1&kh_public... - 85k - En caché - Páginas similares


ALCA - FTAA - ZLEA - Commercial Arbitration and Other Alternative ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Ex aequo et bono arbitrator: issues awards in accordance with equity and is not required to adhere, in procedures or the award, to rules other than those ...
www.ftaa-alca.org/busfac/comarb/Chile/queschi_e.asp - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Arbitrator in Law, Ex Jure Arbitrators (Arbitrator Ex Aequo et Bono) or Mixed arbitrators
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4arbitrators-at-law or (Ver...)
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbitrators-at-law or (Ver...)


Explanation:
Para el primero, ver:

Glosario legalArbitrator - Arbitrador. Arbitrator-at-law - Árbitro de derecho. Argument - Alegato. Arising from - Dimanante de. Arrest warrant - Orden de arresto. ...
www.geocities.com/susanacr_99/legal.htm - 94k - En caché - Páginas similares

Para el segundo, te recomiendo observar las respuestas dadas acá en ProZ y decidir si pones la explicación completa, puesto que el concepto aparentemente no existe en países de habla inglesa.

árbitro mixto - arbitrator (Spanish to English translation ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]the mixed arbitrator, who must follow in his procedure the rules determined by the parties and, in absence thereof, the rules of the Civil Procedure Code, ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/964694?rifle_url=964686,964689,964694 - 39k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

árbitro mixto - arbitrator (Spanish to English translation ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]5, árbitro mixto, Lisa Carter. 5, mixed arbitrator, Maria Luisa Duarte ... the mixed arbitrator, who must follow in his procedure the rules determined by ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/964694 - 23k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares




Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Arbitrator in Law, Ex Jure Arbitrators (Arbitrator Ex Aequo et Bono) or Mixed arbitrators


Explanation:
Suerte



Baker & McKenzie || Practice || Dispute Resolution || Dispute ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]... there are three different types of arbitration: (i) the Arbitrator in Law, ... (iii) the Mixed Arbitrator, which must follow in its procedure the rules ...
www.bakernet.com/.../Dispute Resolution Around the World/La... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.iclg.co.uk - International Arbitration- [ Traduzca esta página ]There are differences in the procedure to appoint the arbitrator; the causes to ... and c) a mixed arbitrator ("árbitro mixto") is such that during the ...
www.iclg.co.uk/index.php?area=4&country_results=1&kh_public... - 85k - En caché - Páginas similares


ALCA - FTAA - ZLEA - Commercial Arbitration and Other Alternative ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Ex aequo et bono arbitrator: issues awards in accordance with equity and is not required to adhere, in procedures or the award, to rules other than those ...
www.ftaa-alca.org/busfac/comarb/Chile/queschi_e.asp - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Aaaooowwww!!!! Awestricken I am when viewing such deep and profound wisdom...
25 mins
  -> Aaaooowwwwww!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria