KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Gravabilidad

English translation: Taxability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gravabilidad
English translation:Taxability

19:07 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: Gravabilidad
Políticas tributarias que regulan la gravabilidad de la renta económica.
Rafael Nazar
Taxability
Explanation:
I'd say. Hope it helps you.

#
WikiAnswers - What is the taxability of eminent domaine in the ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Business Accounting and Bookkeeping question: What is the taxability of eminent domaine in the case of a business? Please help us answer this question.
wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_the_taxability_of_eminent_domaine_in_the_case_of_a_business - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
#
Minimizing the taxability of Social Security benefits. | Banking ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Social Security recipients may benefit from a variety of tax planning techniques that minimize the inclusion of such income. The primary objective in ...
www.allbusiness.com/personal-finance/individual-taxes/64053... - 110k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Your reply was of a GREAT help for me. Thank you so much...



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Taxability
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4subjection to tax
Robin Levey
4Taxability; liability to taxation
Juan Carlos Laye


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Taxability


Explanation:
I'd say. Hope it helps you.

#
WikiAnswers - What is the taxability of eminent domaine in the ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Business Accounting and Bookkeeping question: What is the taxability of eminent domaine in the case of a business? Please help us answer this question.
wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_the_taxability_of_eminent_domaine_in_the_case_of_a_business - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
#
Minimizing the taxability of Social Security benefits. | Banking ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Social Security recipients may benefit from a variety of tax planning techniques that minimize the inclusion of such income. The primary objective in ...
www.allbusiness.com/personal-finance/individual-taxes/64053... - 110k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Your reply was of a GREAT help for me. Thank you so much...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
2 hrs

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3 hrs

agree  Juan Carlos Laye
3 hrs

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
1 day4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxability; liability to taxation


Explanation:
Liability to taxation: just another option ...

Juan Carlos Laye
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravabilidad
subjection to tax


Explanation:
The Hindu Business Line : The rights and wrongs of FBT - [ Traducir esta página ]An employer cannot frustrate its subjection to tax by expressing inability to provide it separately to each employee, or accounting for it individually, ...
www.thehindubusinessline.com/2005/11/05/stories/20051105009... - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
Buy-sell agreements - a valuable estate planning tool | National ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Where a corporation is the beneficiary, however, potential subjection to tax due to such receipt can arise because of the resulting book-tax difference ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m4325/is_n2_v35/ai_n25020741/pg_3 - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares
8302H0507E05 [Tax Type: Sales] [Document Type: Hearing] [Status ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... are subject to sales and use tax; however, he has further decided that subjection to tax should not be enforced until January 1, 1983. ...
aixtcp.cpa.state.tx.us/opendocs/open24/0507e05h.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares
8510H0691A01 [Tax Type: Sales] [Document Type: Hearing] [Status ... - [ Traducir esta página ]During this period, receipts from services not a part of the sale of tangible personal property escaped subjection to tax. Id., Sec. ...
aixtcp.cpa.state.tx.us/opendocs/open24/0691a01h.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Form DT/CompanyFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
But there are some treaties where subjection to tax on the income in the country of residence is. the condition for relief from UK tax. ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/cnr/dtcompany.pdf - Páginas similares

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxmediamatrix, RichardDeegan, Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)