KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

carátula del trámite

English translation: front cover or file folder of the transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carátula del trámite
English translation:front cover or file folder of the transaction
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

12:08 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / expedientes judiciales
Spanish term or phrase: carátula del trámite
Nombre que recibe un trámite dentro de la Aduana, cuando se inicia. Por ejemplo "Compañia .... s/ cierre de depósito"
carmenpan
front cover or file folder of the transaction
Explanation:
Se refiere a lo que identifica el trámite en particular, por lo general se utiliza dicha carátula para escribir información que distingue el archivo.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
La respuesta me fue útil, por su exactitud y por su celeridad. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5front cover or file folder of the transaction
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4XXXX coverpage (see explanation)
Alice Bootman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
front cover or file folder of the transaction


Explanation:
Se refiere a lo que identifica el trámite en particular, por lo general se utiliza dicha carátula para escribir información que distingue el archivo.


    Reference: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate?word=caratula
Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
La respuesta me fue útil, por su exactitud y por su celeridad. Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la pronta respuesta


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XXXX coverpage (see explanation)


Explanation:
It depends on what type of paperwork it is. It could be something like "Customs Approval Form Coverpage," etc.

Alice Bootman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!