KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

La escala del impuesto aplicable a los arrendamientoss

English translation: The scale of the tax applicable to urban leases .....


09:49 Sep 27, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / La escala del impuesto aplicable a los arrendamientos
Spanish term or phrase: La escala del impuesto aplicable a los arrendamientoss
Se encuentra en un contrato de arrendamiento de vivienda:

"La escala del impuesto aplicable a los arrendamientos de fincas urbanas (...) tiene la siguiente conversión a euros"
Mi "borrador " de traducción es:

The scale (rate or table?) of the applicable tax on urban property leases, has the following conversion into Euros:

¿Alguna sugerencia, por favor?
Gracias
evadelmar
Spain
English translation:The scale of the tax applicable to urban leases .....
Explanation:
..... is converted to euros as follows
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The scale of the tax applicable to urban leases .....xxxFVS
4 -1tax rate
Jacqueline Rosa-Kuhn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The scale of the tax applicable to urban leases .....


Explanation:
..... is converted to euros as follows

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
51 mins
  -> Thanks Mercedes.

agree  Richard Hill
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Rich.

agree  AllegroTrans
5 hrs
  -> Thanks AT.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tax rate


Explanation:
suerte....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-09-27 17:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Eva,
I just wanted to add a clarification note to complete my translation option:
"The tax rate applicable to urban property leases, ((has the following conversion into Euros))"
I think this section of your draft (( )) is just perfect.



Jacqueline Rosa-Kuhn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: you have only translated the first 2 words of the phrase
2 hrs
  -> The reason for that is because she already had a translation in mind that I thought correct, see her original posting, and seem to be looking more for options between scale, rate, and table. but I'll add a note to my original posting to explain that.