KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Registro fiscal

English translation: Tax Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro fiscal
English translation:Tax Register
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

15:55 Feb 14, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: Registro fiscal
Estoy traduciendo una declaración jurada que va a leerse en Rumanía:

"Declaro [...] que no tengo ni he tenido nunca deudas con Rumanía, que no he cometido ningún acto registrado en el *Registro Fiscal* y no he cometido ningún acto punible ante la ley fiscal o aduanera..."
laycock
Tax Register
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2012-02-14 16:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TAX REGISTRY

no entry into the Tax Registry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2012-02-14 16:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Que no ha cometido ningún acto de los que resultan inscribibles en el Registro Fiscal
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tax Register
Emiliano Pantoja
4 +1Tax Records
DM SOLUTIONS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax Register


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2012-02-14 16:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TAX REGISTRY

no entry into the Tax Registry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2012-02-14 16:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Que no ha cometido ningún acto de los que resultan inscribibles en el Registro Fiscal

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Emiliano, es que me confunde lo de "cometer un acto".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: The tax register is the number of active taxpayers. A primary objective of SARS is to grow the register and so reduce the tax gap. The level of growth is influenced ...
51 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Richard Hill
1 hr
  -> Thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax Records


Explanation:
I believe it is the best option

DM SOLUTIONS
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: would work too if nothing specific is required ...
26 mins