devolucion de creditos fiscales del IVA

English translation: refund of VAT credits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devolucion de creditos fiscales del IVA
English translation:refund of VAT credits
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

14:43 Oct 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: devolucion de creditos fiscales del IVA
"Los sujetos alcanzados por el régimen especial de devolución de créditos fiscales del impuesto al valor agregado, reglamentado por la Resolución General Conjunta Nº 1641 (AFIP) y Nº 11/04 (S.M.), a los fines de efectuar la solicitud de dicha devolución, deberán..."
refund of input tax (como seria el plural?)of VAT?? No entiendo mucho a que se refiere...
3qs
refund of VAT credits
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6refund of VAT credits
Margarita Palatnik
5refund of tax (VAT) credits
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
refund of VAT credits


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary
1 min
  -> Gracias, B!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min
  -> Thanks, Mike!

agree  Rantes
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Rantes!

agree  Richard Cadena
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Richard!

agree  Xenia Wong
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia :-)

agree  Romina Riestra
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Romina!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refund of tax (VAT) credits


Explanation:
SUERTE

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search