KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Linguistics

alto directivo

English translation: Top Management (Agreement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alto directivo
English translation:Top Management (Agreement)
Entered by: silviantonia

21:55 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: alto directivo
El pacto de 'no competencia' se formalizo mediante la clausula 11 del 'contrato de alto directivo' suscrito por las partes.

Perdonen que estoy usando una compu gringa que no tiene ni acentos ni enyes.

High directive? Top directive? High administration?
silviantonia
United States
Top Management (Agreement)
Explanation:
así lo diría yo
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
En realidad las tres respuestas estaban correctas, pero usé ésta al final. Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Top Management (Agreement)
Alicia Orfalian
4 +2high level executive
Henry Hinds
5contract for upper level administrative personnelRobert Forstag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high level executive


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias como siempre por tu contribución.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilia.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato de alto directivo
contract for upper level administrative personnel


Explanation:
Ya.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Robert; aunque escogí 'top management,' todas las respuestas estaban correctas y les agradezco su contribución. Yo estaba en uno de esos momentos en que había traducido demasiadas horas, y ya ni el español me tenía sentido...


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Top Management (Agreement)


Explanation:
así lo diría yo

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
En realidad las tres respuestas estaban correctas, pero usé ésta al final. Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
8 mins
  -> Thank you Sandra

agree  Beta Cummins
11 mins
  -> Thank you Beta

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  Jacqueline Carrera
14 hrs