KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación

English translation: Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación
English translation:Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

12:52 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Management
Spanish term or phrase: Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación
Se trata de un departamento que forma parte de la policía.

Muchas gracias a tod@s.
mariluci
Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation
Explanation:
Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación = Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation


http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/government_poli...
Central Bureau of Immigration and Documentation
National Police Division for Immigration and Documentation

PDF]
RENOVACIÓN TARJETA DE RESIDENCIA DE MENORES DOCUMENTACIÓN A ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
En la Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación (Avda. de los Poblados s /n) si. reside en Madrid Capital o localidades que no tengan Comisaría de ...
www.casauruguayenmadrid.com/documentosextranjeria/ImpresosI... - Páginas similares

[DOC]
LUGARES DE PRESENTACIÓN DE SOLICITUDES DE EXTRANJERÍA A 14 DE ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN. CITA POR FAX EN EL 91 322 85 29 O POR TELÉFONO EN EL 91 322 85 67/68/69/70 ...
www.sosracismomadrid.es/descargas/cuadro-de-direcciones/dow... - Páginas similares


Ayuntamiento de Valencia. BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y ...
Ayuntamiento de Valencia. BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN. ... BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN ...
www.valencia.es/ayuntamiento/Infociudad_accesible.nsf/.../6... - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=Brigada Provincial de E...


HTH!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-11-26 11:34:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Mariluci.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation
Taña Dalglish
3Provincial Foreign Nationals and Documentation BrigadeDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Provincial Foreign Nationals and Documentation Brigade


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.madrid.org/cs/Satellite?idPaginaAsociada=11423197...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias de nuevo :)


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation


Explanation:
Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación = Provincial Bureau for Immigration and Documentation


http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/government_poli...
Central Bureau of Immigration and Documentation
National Police Division for Immigration and Documentation

PDF]
RENOVACIÓN TARJETA DE RESIDENCIA DE MENORES DOCUMENTACIÓN A ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
En la Brigada Provincial de Extranjería y Documentación (Avda. de los Poblados s /n) si. reside en Madrid Capital o localidades que no tengan Comisaría de ...
www.casauruguayenmadrid.com/documentosextranjeria/ImpresosI... - Páginas similares

[DOC]
LUGARES DE PRESENTACIÓN DE SOLICITUDES DE EXTRANJERÍA A 14 DE ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN. CITA POR FAX EN EL 91 322 85 29 O POR TELÉFONO EN EL 91 322 85 67/68/69/70 ...
www.sosracismomadrid.es/descargas/cuadro-de-direcciones/dow... - Páginas similares


Ayuntamiento de Valencia. BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y ...
Ayuntamiento de Valencia. BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN. ... BRIGADA PROVINCIAL DE EXTRANJERÍA Y DOCUMENTACIÓN ...
www.valencia.es/ayuntamiento/Infociudad_accesible.nsf/.../6... - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=Brigada Provincial de E...


HTH!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-11-26 11:34:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Mariluci.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Taña


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
20 mins
  -> Many thanks Richard. Appreciate your support.

agree  xxxTrans-Iberia: many also refer to it as 'hell on Earth' where we immigrants to Spain receive treatment similar to that given at a concentration camp
43 days
  -> Thanks nacozari. Funny! Happy New Year!