interventoría

English translation: auditing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interventoría/auditoría
English translation:auditing
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

16:33 Oct 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
Spanish term or phrase: interventoría
, interventoría del proyecto XXX,
Forma parte de un listado
Carolina Mendez
audit
Explanation:
creo que es lo que pides, necesitaría más contexto, ya que creo que es auditoría y no interventoría
Suerte
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3audit
Ines Garcia Botana
4evaluation
Tom2004


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interventoría
audit


Explanation:
creo que es lo que pides, necesitaría más contexto, ya que creo que es auditoría y no interventoría
Suerte

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Probablemente, se necesita contexto. El término es extraño en Venezuela.
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Manuel

agree  Mar Marín
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interventoría
evaluation


Explanation:
'

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search