KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

carpetas colgantes

English translation: hanging folders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carpetas colgantes
English translation:hanging folders
Entered by: Beatriz Carusiello

03:22 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
Spanish term or phrase: carpetas colgantes
se trata de carpetas para archivar datos de oficina dentro de cajones
Beatriz Carusiello
hanging folders
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11hanging folders
Henry Hinds
5 +2hanging files / hanging filing binderssym
5hanging file foldersMichele Fauble


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
hanging folders


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  - Carolina
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo: Es la expresion correcta.
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina.

agree  P. PARTEN
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  xxxtazdog
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cindy.

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, MPGS.

agree  cello: Los tengo, los uso - ¡así es!
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cello.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  Beta Cummins
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beta.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hanging files / hanging filing binders


Explanation:
.

sym
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: hanging files
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ruth!

agree  TranslateThis: yes, hanging files
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hanging file folders


Explanation:
This office cart keeps your hanging file folders in order. A total of four rows of ...
www.ergoindemand.com/office_carts_hanging_files.htm

Hanging File Folders
... Search Path : Home > Stationery > Filing & Storage > Hanging File Folders. Page:1 / 1. Double / Spring Clips, WAB Industrial Co., Ltd. Double / Spring Clips. ...
www.tradefind.com/etf/tradeshow/list.jsp?cserno=1588 - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Office Depot / Categories / Office Supplies / Filing ...
... Price: $15.28. 8. Pendaflex(R) Earthwise(R) 100% Recycled Hanging File Folders, Letter Size, Blue, Box Of 25 Usually ships in 1-2 business days Price: $13.33. ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/browse/-/1070690 - 43k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.amazon.com ]

Box Bottom File Folders
... File Folders. 100% Recycled Hanging File Folders. Smooth, 11 pt. ... with Polylaminate. Box Bottom Hanging File Folders with Polylaminate. ...
www.keysan.com/ksu0111.htm - 83k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.keysan.com ]

Pendaflex(R) Hanging File Folders With Dividers, 1 Divider, Lett ...
CNET Shopper.com - compare prices and availability for Pendaflex(R) Hanging File Folders With Dividers, 1 Divider, Lett from our quality stores. ...
shopper.cnet.com/Pendaflex_R_Hanging_File_ Folders_With_Dividers_1_Divider_Lett/4014-3848_9-9520926.html?q= - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from shopper.cnet.com ]

Filing Products
File Folders. Hanging File Folders. Tabs and Inserts. ... Click image for more info. Item # 16300 Hanging File Folders 1/5 Cut, Letter size, Standard Green, 25 count ...
64.29.195.134/ashop/dept.asp?dept_ id=302&dept_name=Hanging+File+Folders - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Discount Office Items Hanging File Folders / Frames & Tabs
Home » Office Supplies » Filing & Storage » Hanging File Folders / Frames & Tabs. Search, ... Healthcare Supplies. Hanging File Folders / Frames & Tabs. ...
dealexpress.zoovy.com/category/ officesupplies.filingstorage.hangingfilefoldersfr/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Search results Hanging File Folders - ZDNet Shopper
... Drops | My List. Click HereClick Here. ZDNet Shopper > Office equipment > Filing binders and storage > Filing > Hanging File Folders. ...
shopper-zdnet.com.com/4007-3848_15-0.html - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

Sponsored Links
Hanging File Folders
Bargain Prices.
You want it, we got it!
BizRate.com

Hard to Find Folders
All folder shapes, sizes and colors
Same day service, quantity discount
www.legalstore.com

Hanging File Folders
Shop fast.
Buy smart.
Shopzilla.com

Hanging File Folders
Shop for Office Supplies!
Find, Compare and Buy
www.Shopping.com

Mailroom Supplies
File Folders, Totes, Carts, Bags
Manufacturer of Mailing Supplies
www.charnstrom.com

Custom & Stock Folders
Fast Service at Low Prices
Printed, Foil Stamped or Embossed
www.USfolders.com

Hanging File Folders
Find everything for the office.
From address books to desk lamps.
Amazon.com/office

File Folders
30,000 High-Quality Office Products
Everyday Discounts - Up to 50% Off
www.BettyMills.com

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish