KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

maestro de materiales

English translation: Material(s) Master (File)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maestro de materiales
English translation:Material(s) Master (File)
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:35 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control
Spanish term or phrase: maestro de materiales
Para poder realizar los procesos según se han descrito es necesario disponer de interfase con los siguientes sistemas:
· BAFICS,
o Incorporar a la actual interfase de mantenimiento del maestro de materiales en SAP la crea-ción de las vistas de calidad en el maestro de piezas correspondiente a las clases de inspec-ción Pieza nueva / Modificada, Rechazo, Orden de verificación (cantidad), Bloqueo CMC y Traspaso.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Material Master
Explanation:
En inglés el término va con mayúsculas.
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Victoria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Material MasterVictoria Frazier
5master materials list/file
bigedsenior
5product master
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product master


Explanation:
Include the current product master maintenance interphase into SAP

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master materials list/file


Explanation:
The Unit Conversion Formula and Sell Fractional Quantities can only be edited in the Master Materials list through the Set Up or Enterprise Manager. ...
www.protractor.com/flashhelp/Location_Manager/Materials/Upd... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Adding a Master Materials ItemSelect the Master Materials List folder where you want to add the new item. Click Add>New Material Item. The Material tab of the New Master Material Item ...
www.protractor.com/flashhelp/Enterprise_Manager/Master_Mate...


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Material Master


Explanation:
En inglés el término va con mayúsculas.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Victoria