KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

(mediante recetas a medida, gráficos, totalidades, etc.).

English translation: using predesigned recipes, graphics,...


11:36 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: (mediante recetas a medida, gráficos, totalidades, etc.).
The whole sentence:
El sistema de control estará formado por un monitor panelable (touch-screen) mediante el software de visualización estándar (WinCC) mediante el cual se operará el total de la instalación extrusora+básculas *(mediante recetas a medida, gráficos, totalidades, etc.)*.
Rob Lunn
Spain
English translation:using predesigned recipes, graphics,...
Explanation:
The recipes are incorporated into the program. The operator chooses one, fixes the PCs screen parameters, graphics, etc...
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
thanks to both of you for your answers - they were both helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(using pre-measured recipes,graphics, totals, etc.)
Remy Arce
4using predesigned recipes, graphics,...slothm


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using predesigned recipes, graphics,...


Explanation:
The recipes are incorporated into the program. The operator chooses one, fixes the PCs screen parameters, graphics, etc...

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks to both of you for your answers - they were both helpful!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(using pre-measured recipes,graphics, totals, etc.)


Explanation:
in some system-controlled manufacturing processes, recipes are refer to as master formulas

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28