KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

estanterías de palletización convencionales

English translation: Shelving for conventional pallet racking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estanterías de palletización convencionales
English translation:Shelving for conventional pallet racking
Entered by: mónica alfonso

15:01 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: estanterías de palletización convencionales
de nuevo una especificación.....
conventional "paletizacion" shelving......pero eso de la paletización me puede....sé como es pero no sé decirlo
anaell
Spain
Shelving for conventional pallet racking
Explanation:
Shelving for conventional pallet racking. As a ... shelving requirements. Mecalux's conventional shelving system for palletization offers: ...
www.alniff.com.sg/shelving2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-28 15:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cantilever shelving & pallet racking systems. 143, vl. ... KIMER - Conventional & compact palletization. Easy rack. Shelving. ...
www.foreigntradeexchange.com/board/58.html
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
gracias a todos mil veces....esta opción es la que mejor encaja en el contexto.....gracias de nuevo - great links too
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4standard pallet racks
George Rabel
5Shelving for conventional pallet racking
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estanterías de palletización convencionales
standard pallet racks


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 15:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atlas Equipment Company - Resources... Why use Industry Standard Pallet Rack? Unlike other segments ... parts. Industry standard pallet rack uprights are 42\" deep. These accommodate ...
www.atlasequipment.com/rsrc_spr.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Atlas Equipment Company - Products - Pallet Rack... (see Reasons to Use Industry Standard Pallet Rack) -- UPRIGHTS -- Determine Depth The upright frame should be 6\" shallower than the size of the pallet. ...
www.atlasequipment.com/prod_rck.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.atlasequipment.com ]


Select Standard Pallet Racks... and sell used pallet racks. We also sell:: - Tear Drop Style Racks - Republic Style Racks - Sturdi-Built Style Racks - Structural Style Racks. Select Standard. ...
www.buy-pallet-racks.com/select_standard.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog: http://www.construir.com/Econsult/M/Mecalux/document/Estante...
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Cindy. Very useful link

agree  Jennifer Smith: you can find the Mecalux site with pictures in English and in Spanish, too
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Jennifer. I looked at it.

agree  Sheilann
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Sheila

agree  kifriedman: Definitely agree!
33 mins
  -> Gracias, kifriedman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estanterías de palletización convencionales
Shelving for conventional pallet racking


Explanation:
Shelving for conventional pallet racking. As a ... shelving requirements. Mecalux's conventional shelving system for palletization offers: ...
www.alniff.com.sg/shelving2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-28 15:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cantilever shelving & pallet racking systems. 143, vl. ... KIMER - Conventional & compact palletization. Easy rack. Shelving. ...
www.foreigntradeexchange.com/board/58.html

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias a todos mil veces....esta opción es la que mejor encaja en el contexto.....gracias de nuevo - great links too