KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

un hotel abierto al mar

English translation: sea front hotel / hotel on the sea front


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:un hotel abierto al mar
English translation:sea front hotel / hotel on the sea front
Entered by: Katherine Matles

13:38 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: un hotel abierto al mar
folleto publicitario de un hotel en Panama
xxxfabyannys
sea front hotel / hotel on the sea front
Explanation:
See examples:


Hotels in Greece : Athens : Divani Apollon - sea front ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... properties all over Greece. Our Divani Apollon Palace is a sea front Hotel and is
the ideal place for the seeker of sophistication and beauty. The Hotel offers ...
www.divanis.gr/divaniapollon/profile.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Marlborough Hotel, Sea Front Hotel, Sea Road, Felixstowe, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Car Rental, Banner advertisement, Tell a friend about this site Click here. ... Sea
Front Hotel, Sea Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 8BJ. ...
www.smoothhound.co.uk/a01758.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

ACCOMMODATION Close to Ferry Terminal Sea front Plymouth ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Kynance Hotel Hoe Plymouth. Near Plymouth Hoe sea front, Theatres, Shops, The Barbican,;
Conference & Leisure Centres. Brittany Ferries to France and Spain. 13 ...
www.plymouthcity.co.uk/accommodation.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Belle Vue Hotel on the Sea Front at Lee-on-the-Solent, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
With spectacular views across the Solent to the Isle of Wight. Within easy reach of the area's Maritime Heritage Experience and the beautiful New Forest. ...
www.bellevue-hotel.co.uk/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"open to the sea"Gabriela Tenenbaum
4sea front hotel / hotel on the sea front
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"open to the sea"


Explanation:
Hola:

Otros:

"by the sea" (mm...muy trillado)
"one step to the sea"

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Qué poética Carita! ¶:^***
13 mins
  -> sí, muy poética #%)) - Besos y gracias!

agree  Davorka Grgic: Sí.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Davorka!! #:))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sea front hotel / hotel on the sea front


Explanation:
See examples:


Hotels in Greece : Athens : Divani Apollon - sea front ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... properties all over Greece. Our Divani Apollon Palace is a sea front Hotel and is
the ideal place for the seeker of sophistication and beauty. The Hotel offers ...
www.divanis.gr/divaniapollon/profile.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Marlborough Hotel, Sea Front Hotel, Sea Road, Felixstowe, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Car Rental, Banner advertisement, Tell a friend about this site Click here. ... Sea
Front Hotel, Sea Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 8BJ. ...
www.smoothhound.co.uk/a01758.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

ACCOMMODATION Close to Ferry Terminal Sea front Plymouth ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Kynance Hotel Hoe Plymouth. Near Plymouth Hoe sea front, Theatres, Shops, The Barbican,;
Conference & Leisure Centres. Brittany Ferries to France and Spain. 13 ...
www.plymouthcity.co.uk/accommodation.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Belle Vue Hotel on the Sea Front at Lee-on-the-Solent, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
With spectacular views across the Solent to the Isle of Wight. Within easy reach of the area's Maritime Heritage Experience and the beautiful New Forest. ...
www.bellevue-hotel.co.uk/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867