KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

facilitar e incentivar la acción de los agentes

English translation: facilitate and motivate the agents' activities


11:52 Nov 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: facilitar e incentivar la acción de los agentes
marketing
Omar
English translation:facilitate and motivate the agents' activities
Explanation:
facilitate and motivate the agents' activities

I'd translate "acción" by "activities" in this context.
I don't know if "agent" is the right word though; I'd need more context.
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4facilitate and motivate the agents' activities
Maria Karra
5To facilitate and foster agents activities
Irecu
4 +1facilitate and stimulate agent's activity
Rick Henry
4to facilitate and to spur/ bolster/ enhance the initiaves of the agents / workforceJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to facilitate and to spur/ bolster/ enhance the initiaves of the agents / workforce


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facilitate and motivate the agents' activities


Explanation:
facilitate and motivate the agents' activities

I'd translate "acción" by "activities" in this context.
I don't know if "agent" is the right word though; I'd need more context.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 649
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Carter
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Lisa

agree  E. Novesky
38 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I would say facilitate and encourage.
45 mins
  -> Yes, this is another good option

agree  Myrtha
2 days 16 hrs
  -> gracias Myrtha :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitate and stimulate agent's activity


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
0 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To facilitate and foster agents activities


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157