KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

reajuste de carteras de clientes

English translation: readjustment of client portfolios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reajuste de carteras de clientes
English translation:readjustment of client portfolios
Entered by: Patricia Myers

12:15 Nov 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: reajuste de carteras de clientes
redistribución de bolsas de clientes entre diferentes unidades comerciales
Omar
readjustment of client portfolios
Explanation:
Creo que esta es la mejor solución.
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2readjustment of client portfolios
Patricia Myers
5customers´portfolio readjustment
Irecu
4 +1update of client files
E. Novesky
4adjustment (redistribution) of the portfolio
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
readjustment of client portfolios


Explanation:
Creo que esta es la mejor solución.

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Carter
14 mins

agree  Myrtha
3 days 5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
update of client files


Explanation:
This is how we would say it in our office

E. Novesky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber: sounds natural
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjustment (redistribution) of the portfolio


Explanation:
cartera de clientes is portfolio. You do not need to put the word clientes.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customers´portfolio readjustment


Explanation:
I like it better


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157