KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

actitud de servicio

English translation: service-oriented attitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actitud de servicio
English translation:service-oriented attitude
Entered by: mónica alfonso

00:31 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: actitud de servicio
El candidato debe poseer una fuerte y focalizada actitud de servicio en la atención del cliente.
Mara Sanguinetti
a strong service-oriented attitude
Explanation:
Can't think of another way that makes sense.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a strong service-oriented attitude
Parrot
5service attitude
Irecu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a strong service-oriented attitude


Explanation:
Can't think of another way that makes sense.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cahill
7 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
9 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
41 mins

agree  Rusinterp
26 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service attitude


Explanation:
another option.


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157